25 Latous street, Ag. Nikolaos, 72100, Crete, 2 Dimokratias Str., Rhodes

Includes the:

Advanced School of Tourism Education of Rhodes

Advanced School of Tourism Education of Crete

75 Iera Odos, Athens 11855

Previous Name

Advanced Agricultural School of Athens

Agricultural University of Athens

It has incorporated:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Central Greece

 

14th km of Thessaloniki, N. Moudania, 57001 Thermi, P.O. Box: 141, 57400 Sindos

It has incorporated:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Central Macedonia

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of East Macedonia and Thrace

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Thessaloniki

72 Ioannou Theotoki Str., 49100 Corfu, P.O. Box: 663

It has incorporated:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of the Ionian Islands

University of Campus, 26504 Rio, Achaia

It has incorporated:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of West Greece (former TEI of Patra)

28 Erythrou Stavrou Str., & Karyotaki, 22131 Tripoli

It has incorporated:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of West Greece (former TEI of Patra)

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Peloponnese

80, M. Karaoli & A. Dimitriou St., 18534 Piraeus, Greece

Previous name:

Advanced Industrial School of Piraeus

Argonafton & Filellinon, 38221 Volos

It has incorporated:

University of Central Greece

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Central Greece

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Thessaly (former TEI of Larisa)

Agios Spyridon, Aigaleo, P.C. 12243

Resulted from:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Athens

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of Piraeus

 

Koila, Kozani, P.C. 50100

It has incorporated:

Technical Educational Institution (TEI) of West Macedonia (Former TEI of Kozani)